Skip to content ↓

Meet the Team

School Leadership

  • Chair of Governors - Mr P Martin
  • Vice Chair of Governors - Mrs A Hawke
  • Executive Principal - Mr D Horrigan
  • Principal - Mrs J Cliff

Teaching staff

Foundation Stage:

Nursery

  • Class Teacher - Mrs A Radford
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Mrs S Makin
  • Teaching Assistant  -  Mrs C Eaton
  • Apprentice Teaching Assistant 1:1 - Miss C Beach

Fountains Class

  • Class Teacher - Miss E Platts (Phase Leader Foundation Unit)
  • Teaching Assistant - Mrs M Lyne

Fitzwilliam Class

  • Class Teacher - Mrs L Holmes
  • Teaching Assistant - Mrs W O'Connor

Year 1

Sewerby Class

  • Class Teacher - Miss J Petch
  • Teaching Assistant - Mrs J Clarricoates
  • Apprentice Teaching Assistant 1:1 - Miss J Smedley

Skipton Class

  • Class Teacher - Miss E Dawes
  • Teaching Assistant - Mrs C Peace
  • Teaching Assistant 1:1 - Miss K Ellis
  • Apprentice Teaching Assistant 1:1 - Miss L Endeacott

Year 2

Aston Class

  • Class Teacher  - Miss S Ostick
  • Teaching Assistant - Mrs B Bates

Ashford Class

  • Class Teacher - Mrs G Smith (Associate Assistant Principal and Phase Leader Year 1, 2 & 3)
  • Teaching Assistant - Mrs R Haynes
  • Teaching Assistant 1:1 - Mrs C Burkinshaw

Year 3

Roche Class

  • Class Teacher - Miss M Rooney
  • Teaching Assistant - Miss R Unwin
  • Apprentice Teaching Assistant 1:1 - Miss R Davies

Rufford Class

  • Class Teacher - Miss S Hardwick
  • Teaching Assistant - Mrs D Jones
  • Apprentice Teaching Assistant 1:1 - Mr L Binney

Year 4

Buckingham Class

  • Class Teacher One - Mrs A Chapman
  • Teaching Assistant - Mrs M Hodgkinson

Blenheim Class

  • Class Teacher - Mrs K Maddison
  • Teaching Assistant - Miss C Smith
  • Apprentice Teaching Assistant 1:1 - Miss E Goodwin

Year 5 

Cannon Class

  • Class Teacher - Miss A Smallwood
  • Teaching Assistant - Mrs J Fieldhouse

Chatsworth Class

  • Class Teacher One - Mrs A Brammer
  • Class Teacher Two - Mr W Herbert
  • Teaching Assistant - Mrs L Holmes

Year 6 

Haddon Class

  • Class Teacher - Miss C Southall (Phase Leader Year 4, 5 & 6)
  • Teaching Assistant - Mr N Warren
  • Teaching Assistant 1:1 - Mrs S Frost

Hardwick Class

  • Class Teacher - Mrs K Moody (Assistant Principal - Teaching and Learning/Literacy)
  • Teaching Assistant - Mrs A Agacy

Inclusion Team

  • Special Educational Needs Coordinator - Mrs J Laidlaw
  • SEN Manager - Mrs S Jones (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)
  • Pastoral Manager - Mrs N Hollinger (Higher Level Teaching Assistant)
  • Pastoral Lead TA - Mr M Gurran
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant - Mrs L Stockdale

Office/Facilities Team

  • Business/Finance Manager - Miss L Richardson
  • Admin Officer - Mrs C Cribbis
  • Attendance Officer - Mrs S Ballard
  • Caretaker - Mr R Sheen
  • Caretaker - Mr T Bailey

Lunchtime Staff

  • School Cook - Mrs J Booler
  • School Cook - Mrs K Hill
  • Kitchen Assistant - Miss A Leonard
  • Kitchen Assistant - Mrs K Leonard
  • Kitchen Assistant - Mrs K Morgan
  • Kitchen Assistant - Mrs A Pitchford
  • Kitchen Assistant - Mrs J Walker
  • Kitchen Assistant - Mrs J Wright
  • SMSA - Mrs K Breakwell
  • SMSA - Mrs V Busby
  • SMSA - Mrs L Cooper
  • SMSA - Mrs V Goodgrove
  • SMSA - Mrs A Mann
  • SMSA - Mrs C Simmons
  • SMSA - Mrs D Russell
  • SMSA - Mrs J Brocklesby
  • SMSA - Miss C Rushforth
  • Relief SMSA - Mrs G Harkness