Skip to content ↓

Meet the Team

Meet our wonderful team of staff: 

senior leadership team

  • Mrs J Cliff

    Principal

  • Mrs C Wilby

    Acting Assistant Principal

  • Miss J Petch

    Acting Assistant Principal

  • Mrs E Ryde

    SENCO

  • Mrs H Howis

    LKS2 Phase Leader

  • Miss Z Fazakerley

    EYFS Phase Leader

teachers

  • Mrs E Ryde

    Nursery Teacher

  • Mrs R Carr-Colliver

    EYFS Teacher

  • Miss Z Fazakerley

    Reception Teacher

  • Mrs A Radford

    Reception Teacher

  • Miss J Petch

    Year 1 Teacher

  • Miss A Slater

    Year 1 Teacher

  • Mrs J Benton

    Year 2 Teacher

  • Mrs K Maddison

    Year 2 Teacher

  • Miss E Davies

    Year 3 Teacher

  • Mrs H Howis

    Year 3 Teacher

  • Miss R Utley

    Year 4 Teacher

  • Miss M Goodwin

    Year 4 Teacher

  • Mrs C Wilby

    Year 5 Teacher

  • Mr J Farmer

    Year 5 Teacher

  • Mrs K Moody

    Year 6 Teacher

  • Miss E Doyle

    Year 6 Teacher

  • Mrs A Talbot

    Teacher (Maternity Leave)

hlta team

  • Mrs N Hollinger

    Deputy Safeguarding Lead

  • Mrs S Frost

    Child Protection, Family Support & Safeguarding Manager

  • Mrs S Jones

    HLTA

  • Miss V Bell

    HLTA

teaching assistants

  • Mrs C Eaton

    Nursery Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs M Robinson

    Nursery Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs B Bates

    Reception Teaching Assistant

  • Miss P Hulley

    Reception Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs W O'Connor

    Reception Teaching Assistant

  • Miss S Williams

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs D Russell

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss A Osborne

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss J Ackroyd

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs D Jones

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss L Cassin

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J Clarricoates

    Year 4 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs M Hodgkinson

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs L Cooper

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs A Agacy

    Year 6 Teaching Assistan

  • Mrs C Burkinshaw

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant

office & facilities team

  • Mrs L Thompson

    Business/ Finance Manager

  • Mrs S Ballard

    Attendance Officer

  • Mrs C Cribbis

    Administration Officer

  • Mr T Bailey

    Caretaker

catering

  • Mrs J Booler

    School Cook

  • Mrs J Wright

    Assistant Cook

  • Mrs A Dean

    Kitchen Assistant

  • Mrs K Leonard

    Kitchen Assistant

  • Mrs K Morgan

    Kitchen Assistant

  • Miss L Reid

    Kitchen Assistant

lunchtime supervisors

  • Mrs W O'Connor

    SMSA

  • Miss C Hoades

    SMSA

  • Mrs M Robinson

    SMSA

  • Mrs B Bates

    SMSA

  • Mrs D Clayton

    SMSA

  • Mrs D Russell

    SMSA

  • Miss S Wooderson

    SMSA

  • Mrs D Jones

    SMSA

  • Miss J Ackroyd

    SMSA

  • Mrs J Clarricoates

    SMSA

  • Miss L Cassin

    SMSA

  • Mrs S Davies

    SMSA

  • Mrs S Ross

    SMSA

  • Mrs C Ashurst

    SMSA

  • Mrs L Cooper

    SMSA

  • Mrs G Harkness

    SMSA

  • Mrs S Twiss

    Relief SMSA

  • Mrs C Priestley-Wade

    Relief SMSA