Skip to content ↓

MEET THE TEAM

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs K Atkin

Principal

Mrs C Wilby

Vice Principal

Miss J Petch

Assistant Principal

 

Mrs H Howis

KS2 Lead

Mrs E Ryde

SENDCO

Our Classes

EYFS

Reception - Fountains AND Fitzwilliam
  • Class Teacher: Mrs Z Lilley
  • Class Teacher: Mrs E Ryde - SENDCO
  • Class Teacher: Mrs R Carr-Colliver
  • Teaching Assistant : Miss B Oscroft
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs W O'Connor
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs B Bates
NURSERY
  • Class Teacher: Miss J Wood
  • Class Teacher: Mrs E Ryde (SENDCo)
  • Higher Level Teaching Assistant: Mrs C Eaton
  • Teaching Assistant: Miss A Osborne

Key stage 1

Year 1 - Kelham AND Kensington
  • Class Teacher: Miss J Petch (Associate Vice Principal)
  • Class Teacher: Miss E Cruickshanks
  • Teaching Assistant: Miss P Hulley
  • Teaching Assistant: Miss J Ackroyd
  • Teaching Assistant: Miss E Davies
Year 2 - Ashford AND Aston
  • Class Teacher: Mrs K Maddison
  • Class Teacher: Mrs V Rose
  • Class Teacher: Mrs A Talbot
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs S Johnson
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs D Jones

Key Stage 2

Year 3 - Roche AND Rufford
  • Class Teacher: Miss R Frier
  • Class Teacher: Miss E Davies
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs J Clarricoates
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs L Cooper
Year 4 - Blenheim AND Buckingham
  • Class Teacher: Mrs L Hughes
  • Class Teacher: Mr W Hodgetts
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs M Hodgkinson
Year 5 - Cannon AND Chatsworth
  • Class Teacher: Miss E Doyle
  • Class Teacher: Mr J Farmer
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs C Hoades
Year 6 - Haddon AND Hardwick
  • Class Teacher: Mrs K Moody
  • Class Teacher: Miss A Johnson
  • Teaching Assistant: Mrs A Agacy
  • Teaching Assistant: Miss L Cassin

Higher level teaching assistants

  • HLTA - Mrs S Jones
  • HLTA - Mrs V Bell

INCLUSION TEAM

Safeguarding

  • Pastoral Officer: Mrs C Burkinshaw
  • Safeguarding Manager:  Mrs N Hollinger
  • Inclusion Lead: Mrs E Ryde

OFFICE AND FACILITIES TEAM

MAIN OFFICE

  • Attendance Officer: Mrs S Twiss
  • Administration Officer: Mrs C Cribbis
  • Administration Apprentice: Miss H Davies

CARETAKER

  • Caretaker: Mr C Hopkins

 CATERING TEAM

School Kitchen

  • School Cook: Mrs J Booler
  • Assistant Cook: Mrs J Wright
  • Kitchen Assistant: Mrs A Dean
  • Kitchen Assistant: Mrs K Leonard
  • Kitchen Assistant: Mrs K Morgan
  • Kitchen Assistant: Miss L Reid

SMSA

  • Mrs W O'Connor
  • Mrs D Clayton
  • Miss J Ackroyd
  • Miss A Osborne
  • Mrs B Bates
  • Miss P Hulley
  • Mrs D Jones
  • Miss G Ashton
  • Mrs M Robinson
  • Mrs D Gooder
  • Mrs J Clarricoates
  • Miss L Cassin
  • Mrs S Orton
  • Mrs L Cooper
  • Miss C Hoades